chelsea investment corporation lawsuitchelsea investment corporation lawsuit
[…] Revenue. About Chelsea Investment Corporation. Request for Dismissal with Prejudice - Entire Action filed by Harper, Nora. Ensink v. Mecosta Co Gen Hosp, 262 Mich.App 518, 525; 687 NW2d 143 (2004). We're a team of experienced professionals that work to identify and implement timely and cost-effective solutions to provide quality homes for thousands of people. City staff worked with the City Attorneys Office to obtain copies of the cases disclosed by Zephyr, which were settled and had no concerns. Plaintiff contended that this calculation was consistent with the plain language of MCL 600.6013(8), which allows interest on a money judgment and provides: Except as otherwise provided in subsections (5) and (7) and subject to subsection (13), for complaints filed on or after January 1, 1987, interest on a money judgment recovered in a civil action is calculated at 6-month intervals from the date of filing the complaint at a rate of interest equal to 1% plus the average interest rate paid at auctions of 5-year United States treasury notes during the 6 months immediately preceding July 1 and January 1, as certified by the state treasurer, and compounded annually, according to this section. DocketCase assigned to Judicial Officer Trapp, Randa. The trial court's findings are given great deference, as it is in a better position to examine the facts.