chelsea investment corporation lawsuitchelsea investment corporation lawsuit
[…] Refers to: Chelsea Investment Corporation; Sudberry Properties Inc; Sudberry Development Inc; Versa Cic LP; CIC Versa LLC; Civita Community Association; Civita Public Maintenance Corporation; Civita Residential Association; Conam Asset Management Corporation; Conam Management Corporation; Pacific Southwest Community Development Corp Filed By: Harper, Nora (Plaintiff), Original Summons filed by Harper, Nora. Cal. Thus, plaintiff sought the city's approval of the plans for those phases. Refers to: Civita Community Association. MCL 691.1407(2) provides, in part: [E]ach officer and employee of a governmental agency is immune from tort liability for an injury to a person or damage to property caused by the officer in the course of employment or service while acting on behalf of a governmental agency if : (c) The officer's conduct does not amount to gross negligence that is the proximate cause of the injury or damage. This interpretation is plainly contrary to the clear language of the statute, which requires that interest be re-calculated at six-month intervals from the date of the complaint, using the immediately preceding interest rate from July 1 or January 1. Here, the city's failure to provide timely